Bonney Lake Mission Tortilla Distribution Route for Sale

Price: $200,000 – Weekly Sales: $18,269

This listing is for a Mission tortilla distribution route in the Bonney Lake, Washington area with an asking price of $200,000. The route services three established grocery accounts, including two Fred Meyer locations and one WinCo Foods location. Sales through the first 41 weeks of 2026 totaled $749,047.38, averaging approximately $18,269 per week. The current owner reports take-home earnings of approximately $2,500 – $2,700 per week.

A 26-foot truck is included in the sale. The route requires service seven days per week, with approximately 35 – 40 total working hours per week. The current schedule includes two large delivery days, which can be divided into four or five smaller delivery days. The seller also offers to cover the first six months of parking if the buyer would like to use that arrangement.

WHAT ARE THE DAILY RESPONSIBILITIES OF THE ROUTE OWNER?

The route owner is responsible for ordering, delivering, stocking and merchandising products at the three accounts. All three stores require service seven days per week. Daily responsibilities include maintaining product availability, rotating inventory and coordinating with store personnel.

SALES AND EARNINGS

The route averaged approximately $18,269 in weekly sales through week 41 of 2026, with total year-to-date sales of $749,047.38. The current owner reports approximately $2,500 – $2,700 per week in take-home earnings.

Sales reports and additional financial information are available following submission of a non-disclosure agreement. Buyers can review the sales history, earnings and expense details during the purchasing process.

OPERATING COSTS

The current owner estimates fuel expenses of approximately $400 per month, insurance expenses of approximately $400 per month and handheld expenses of $20 per week. Truck travel is approximately seven miles on each day the truck is used.

Additional expenses may include vehicle maintenance, parking and any hired help or route coverage. Actual operating costs will vary by owner and operating arrangement.

GROWTH POTENTIAL

Potential growth opportunities include increasing sales within the three existing accounts through inventory management, product availability and merchandising. Buyers can discuss additional opportunities with the seller and company representatives.

FINANCING

Contact The Route Exchange for information regarding financing availability and purchase terms.

VEHICLE AND OTHER EQUIPMENT

A 26-foot truck is included in the asking price. The seller offers to pay the first six months of parking if the buyer would like to use that arrangement.

TRAINING

Training and transition arrangements can be discussed with the current owner during the purchasing process.

SCHEDULE

All three accounts require service seven days per week. The current owner estimates a total workload of approximately 35 – 40 hours per week.

The route currently operates with two large delivery days. Deliveries can instead be divided into four or five smaller load days, with stocking and merchandising scheduled around store needs.

PURCHASING PROCESS AND REQUIREMENTS

Interested buyers can review the route’s sales reports, operating details, included truck and transfer requirements with the seller and applicable company representatives. Training, company approval requirements and closing arrangements can be confirmed during this process.

REQUEST MORE INFORMATION

To request sales reports and additional information, please submit our non-disclosure agreement. Reference Route 740-200 – Bonney Lake Mission so we can send the correct information.

Established Collegeville – Phoenixville PA Pepperidge Farm Route for Sale

Asking Price: $310,000 | Estimated Annual Net Income: $76,960

An established Pepperidge Farm bread route is available for sale in the Collegeville and Phoenixville, Pennsylvania area. The route has been operated by the current owner for more than 19 years and services protected accounts including major retailers such as Wegmans, Giant, and Redner’s.

The route currently averages approximately $8,641 in weekly sales, generating a 20% commission and approximately $1,728 in weekly gross income before expenses. Based on seller-provided figures, estimated weekly net income is approximately $1,480, or $76,960 annually.

Products are picked up from the Pepperidge Farm depot in East Norriton, with the route primarily servicing the Collegeville/Phoenixville market.

Route Highlights

CategoryDetails
Asking Price$310,000
Route TypePepperidge Farm Bread
TerritoryCollegeville / Phoenixville, PA
Depot LocationEast Norriton, PA
Average Weekly Sales$8,641
Commission20%
Weekly Gross Income$1,728
Estimated Weekly Net$1,480
Estimated Annual Net$76,960
Company FinancingAvailable
Required Down Payment$124,000
Years Under Current Owner19+ Years
TrainingTwo Weeks – Company Provided

The asking price is $310,000, with company financing available and a required down payment of $124,000. Owner financing is not being offered.

Established & Protected Accounts

The route includes established accounts with Wegmans, Giant, and Redner’s, and the seller indicates that the route’s accounts are protected/contracted. Credit or reimbursement is also provided for expired or damaged product.

With nearly two decades under the same ownership, this is a long-established Pepperidge Farm territory rather than a newly developed route. The current owner is selling due to retirement after more than 19 years of ownership.

Schedule & Operations

The primary schedule consists of three days from approximately 3:00 AM to 11:00 AM and two days from approximately 3:00 AM to noon.

There are also two optional service periods: Wednesday from approximately 5:30–6:45 AM and Sunday from approximately 5:30–8:00 AM.

The route requires approximately 180 miles of driving per week. Seller-provided weekly operating expenses include approximately $60 for fuel, $140 for insurance, $18 for maintenance, and $30 for printer/computer/office expenses.

No vehicle or equipment is included in the sale. The new owner will receive two weeks of company-provided training to assist with the transition.

Financial Overview

Weekly FinancialsAmount
Average Weekly Sales$8,641
Gross Commission Income$1,728
Fuel$60
Insurance$140
Maintenance$18
Printer/Computer/Office$30
Estimated Weekly Net Income$1,480
Estimated Annual Net Income$76,960

Financial figures are seller-provided estimates and should be independently verified by prospective buyers.

Potential for Future Growth

One of the more notable aspects of this territory is the potential for additional development. According to the seller, approximately 1,800 approved housing units are planned within the route territory, along with a new shopping center.

The seller also reports the potential for additional supermarket locations, including a supermarket planned as part of the new shopping center and the possibility of another supermarket opening within the territory. These developments could provide opportunities for future route growth, although prospective buyers should independently verify development plans and any potential new accounts.

Financing & Transition

Company financing is available with a required down payment of approximately $124,000, subject to Pepperidge Farm approval and applicable financing requirements. The seller is not offering owner financing.

The current owner has operated the route for more than 19 years and is selling in order to retire, offering a new owner the opportunity to take over a long-established Pepperidge Farm distribution business.

Inquire About This Opportunity

This established Collegeville/Phoenixville Pepperidge Farm route offers a combination of long-term ownership, protected major grocery accounts, approximately $76,960 in estimated annual net income, company financing, and potential future territory growth.

Contact The Route Exchange today to learn more about this Collegeville–Phoenixville, Pennsylvania Pepperidge Farm route and request additional information.

Established Old Lyme – Uncasville, Connecticut Pepperidge Farm Bread Route for Sale

Asking Price: $165,000 | Estimated Annual Net Income: $52,000 | Company Financing Available

An established Pepperidge Farm bread distribution route is available for sale in southeastern Connecticut, servicing accounts throughout Montville/Uncasville, New London, and Groton. This route has been operated by the current owner for nine years and offers an opportunity to acquire an existing distribution business with established accounts, a manageable delivery schedule, and owner financing available.

The route generates approximately $6,100 in average weekly sales, with a 20% commission providing approximately $1,220 in weekly gross income. After estimated operating expenses, the route produces approximately $1,000 in weekly net income, or $52,000 annually.

The business includes established accounts such as the Groton submarine base and Mohegan Sun commissary and gas station. With a typical four-day delivery schedule and approximately 45 miles of weekly driving, this route offers a relatively compact service territory and flexibility in day-to-day operations.

Route Highlights

CategoryDetails
Asking Price$165,000
Route TypePepperidge Farm Bread
LocationSoutheastern Connecticut
Warehouse/DepotOld Lyme, CT
Average Weekly Sales$6,100
Commission Rate20%
Weekly Gross Income$1,220
Estimated Weekly Net Income$1,000
Estimated Annual Net Income$52,000
Company FinancingAvailable
Required Down Payment$50,000
Current Ownership9 years
TrainingProvided

Established Accounts & Territory

The route services established Pepperidge Farm bread accounts throughout Montville/Uncasville, New London, and Groton, Connecticut.

Notable accounts include the Groton submarine base and the Mohegan Sun commissary and gas station. The seller indicates that the accounts are protected or contracted, providing an established customer base for the incoming owner.

Products are distributed from a warehouse located in Old Lyme, Connecticut.

Schedule & Operations

The route typically operates Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, and Friday, with deliveries beginning around 3:00–4:00 AM and concluding by approximately 10:30 AM.

Saturday work is generally optional, depending on inventory levels and account needs. The seller indicates that operators have flexibility in organizing their weekly schedule, provided products remain properly stocked and presented. Certain stores require service to be completed before 10:00 AM.

The route requires approximately 45 miles of weekly driving, making it a compact distribution operation.

Financial Overview

Weekly FinancialsAmount
Average Weekly Sales$6,100
Gross Commission Income (20%)$1,220
Fuel Expense$100
Insurance Expense$40
Maintenance Expense$10
Other Expenses / Returns Allowance*$70
Estimated Weekly Net Income$1,000
Estimated Annual Net Income$52,000

The $70 allowance represents the difference between the seller’s stated gross income, listed operating expenses, and estimated net income. Actual returns and lost inventory expenses fluctuate. The seller indicates that the applicable returns percentage is based on an initial three-month average.

Financial figures are seller-provided estimates and should be independently verified by prospective buyers.

Financing & Transition

Owner financing is available with a required down payment of $50,000. The remaining financing terms are subject to agreement with the seller.

Training will be provided to help the incoming owner transition into the business and become familiar with the accounts, delivery procedures, and day-to-day operations.

The seller indicates that the Pepperidge Farm computer system must be leased or rented unless the buyer has a compatible system capable of running the required program.

The current owner is selling due to health-related circumstances that prevent continued physical operation of the route.

Inquire About This Opportunity

This established Pepperidge Farm bread route offers an opportunity to acquire a distribution business with an existing customer base, a four-day operating schedule, and owner financing available.

Submit our NDA for route 00796 Old Lyme Pepperidge Farm today to learn more about this Old Lyme – Uncasville, Connecticut Pepperidge Farm route and request additional information.